Policy regarding the processing of personal data

1. Generalities
This policy of personal data processing is made in accordance with the requirements of the Federal law of 27.07.2006. №152-FZ "On personal data" and defines the order of processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of LLC "LUMIDOL RUSH" (hereinafter – the Operator).
The operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the website http://lumidoll.ru

2. Basic concepts used in Policy
Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
Blocking of personal data-temporary termination of processing of personal data (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
Website-a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address http://lumidoll.ru;
Information system of personal data — a set of personal data contained in databases, and providing their processing of information technology and technical means;
Depersonalization of personal data — actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without using additional information the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other subject of personal data;
Processing of personal data – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
Operator – state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purpose of processing of personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular or identifiable User of the website http://lumidoll.ru;
User-any visitor to the website http://lumidoll.ru;
Provision of personal data-actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
Distribution of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarize with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or access to personal data in any other way;
Cross-border transfer of personal data-transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The operator may process the following personal data of the User
First name & surname;
Email address;
Phone number;
The site also collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
The above data is further integrated in the text of the Policy by the General concept of Personal data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing
The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e — mails.
The Operator also has the right to send the user notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always unsubscribe from receiving informational messages by sending the Operator a letter to the e-mail address info@lumidolls.ru marked "Rejection notifications about new products and services and special offers".
The anonymized data of Users collected through the Internet statistics services are used to collect information about Users ' actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal basis of personal data processing
The operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site http://lumidoll.ru By filling in the appropriate forms and / or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.
The operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the user's browser settings (enabled the saving of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology).

6. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing
The security of personal data, which are processed by the Operator, is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fulfill the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection in full.
The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be disclosed to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of applicable legislation.
In case of any inaccuracies in the personal data, the User can update them on their own, by sending a notification to the Operator's e-mail Address info@lumidolls.ru marked "Updating of personal data".
The term of processing of personal data is unlimited. The user may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address info@lumidolls.ru marked " Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data."

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data
The operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state, on the territory of which it is supposed to transfer personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects before the start of the cross-border transfer of personal data.
Cross-border transfer of personal data in the territory of foreign States that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if the written consent of the personal data subject to cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or the execution of the agreement, to which the personal data subject is a party.

8. Final provision
The user can get any clarifications on issues of interest relating to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e - mail info@lumidolls.ru
This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.
The current version Policy for free access located on the Internet at http://lumidoll.ru/policyeng.

    Privaci policy

    Made on
    Tilda